Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2012,611
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2742,034
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2692,031
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9621,841
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4408,352
AzulArgentina 13,7008,513
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2857,634
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3707,687
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2687,624
AmberleyAustralia 13,9698,681
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,420882
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6481,024
AimoresBrazil 11,0526,868
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2546,372
AltamiraBrazil 10,3876,454
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1126,905
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5697,189
ApodiBrazil 9,6185,977
AracajuBrazil 10,0356,236
AracuaiBrazil 10,8896,767
AragarcasBrazil 11,4887,139
AraxaBrazil 11,4457,112
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8156,099
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6865,397
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6764,149
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3843,967
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4952,793
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6724,767
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9194,921
AbecheChad 4,5142,805
AntofagastaChile 13,3728,310
AricaChile 12,9418,042
AltaiChina 3,4732,158
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7457,299
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6677,250
AraucaColombia 10,7356,671
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6045,968
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5615,941
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7076,032
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4001,491
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4861,545
AswanEgypt 3,1271,943
AsyutEgypt 2,8231,754
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2657,000
AsmaraEritrea 4,0442,513
AssabEritrea 4,3022,673
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7452,948
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5351,575
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3609,545
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6206,599
AccraGhana 6,2703,896
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,574978
AthensGreece 1,9431,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9661,222
AasiaatGreenland 4,8643,023
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3852,725
AputiteqGreenland 4,0972,546
AkureyriIceland 3,5042,177
AgraIndia 4,2222,623
AhmedabadIndia 4,2672,652
AkolaIndia 4,7392,945
AllahabadIndia 4,6032,860
AmritsarIndia 3,6452,265
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2566,373
AbadanIran 2,4801,541
ArakIran 2,1301,324
AlbengaItaly 2,4491,522
AlgheroItaly 2,6541,649
AmendolaItaly 2,1071,309
AnconaItaly 2,1101,311
ArezzoItaly 2,2321,387
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5074,043
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4674,019
AbashiriJapan 7,1814,462
AburatsuJapan 7,4504,629
AikawaJapan 7,3394,560
AjiroJapan 7,6384,746
AkitaJapan 7,3074,541
AkuneJapan 7,3354,558
AomoriJapan 7,2544,508
AsahikawaJapan 7,1004,412
AsosanJapan 7,3214,550
AmmanJordan 2,2031,369
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9471,831
AinaziLatvia 1,175730
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4164,609
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4754,645
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8754,893
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1824,463
AtarMauritania 5,6653,520
AgalegaMauritius 7,0974,410
AcapulcoMexico 11,4367,107
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1872,602
AltaiMongolia 4,0902,541
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5292,814
AgadirMorocco 4,6132,867
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3181,440
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,34510,157
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,36510,170
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,33010,147
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,18310,056
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2256,975
AgadezNiger 4,7372,943
AsuncionParaguay 12,6437,857
ArequipaPeru 12,8557,988
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8984,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,92310,516
AradRomania 1,441895
AjanRussia 5,9043,669
AldanRussia 5,1443,197
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 673418
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5441,581
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5154,049
AnadyrRussia 6,5834,090
ArkhangelskRussia 1,431889
ArmavirRussia 754469
AstrakhanRussia 872542
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9799,308
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6272,254
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4552,147
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4022,114
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6362,259
Abu HamedSudan 3,6092,242
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3522,704
AqiqSudan 3,7172,310
ArbaatSudan 3,5432,202
AromaSudan 3,9922,481
AtbaraSudan 3,8042,364
Abu KamalSyria 1,9211,194
AleppoSyria 1,7281,074
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9854,340
AtakpameTogo 6,0093,734
AdanaTurkey 1,6601,032
AfyonTurkey 1,586986
AnkaraTurkey 1,390864
AntalyaTurkey 1,7751,103
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1221,318
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7071,682
AberporthUk 2,9611,840
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9191,814
Aj-PetriUkraine 889553
Askanija NovaUkraine 698434
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2982,049
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2922,045
ArtigasUruguay 12,9858,069
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2415,742
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4825,271
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9305,549
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Ada, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2535,128
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9085,536
Akron, OhUsa 8,2375,118
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5455,931
Albany, GaUsa 9,1965,714
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7034,787
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4815,270
Albion, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8186,101
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Algona, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Alice, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9714,953
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Alma, MiUsa 8,2035,098
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9484,939
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2016,339
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7284,803
Amite, LaUsa 9,6285,983
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4454,626
Anderson, InUsa 8,5305,301
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9754,956
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2535,128
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1225,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4625,880
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5665,944
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8015,469
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0655,012
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0215,606
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Athens, GaUsa 8,9785,579
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0605,630
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0344,992
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6284,740
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9425,556
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9665,572
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7085,411
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Austin, TxUsa 9,9816,202
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0971,303
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7881,733
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4156,472
AdenYemen 4,3472,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -