Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9441,829
BustAfghanistan 3,0291,882
BatnaAlgeria 3,1421,953
BecharAlgeria 4,0362,508
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1491,957
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1412,573
BiskraAlgeria 3,2542,022
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7612,337
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3169,518
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2179,456
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2349,467
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5359,032
ByrdAntarctica 16,76510,418
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0008,700
BarilocheArgentina 14,7639,174
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4468,355
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6948,510
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9798,687
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0936,893
BrestBelarus 1,068663
BrusselsBelgium 2,4091,497
Belize CityBelize 10,8026,712
BeninBenin 6,0653,769
BohiconBenin 6,0003,729
BermudaBermuda 8,1095,039
BageBrazil 12,9028,017
BambuiBrazil 11,4197,096
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3817,072
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8666,131
BarcelosBrazil 10,9306,792
BarraBrazil 10,4576,498
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1106,283
BarreirasBrazil 10,6736,632
BelémBrazil 9,9776,200
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2787,008
BelterraBrazil 10,5276,542
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3476,430
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4447,733
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6646,627
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1866,951
BrevesBrazil 10,1366,299
BurgasBulgaria 1,349838
BurundiBurundi 6,1843,843
BatouriCameroon 5,7293,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0834,402
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Banff, AbCanada 8,3375,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6014,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0033,730
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3775,206
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8384,870
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5934,718
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0835,023
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1145,042
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3193,306
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5964,099
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1455,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3773,963
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5933,476
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8363,005
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1079,387
BeijingChina 5,8273,621
BarranquillaColombia 10,6466,616
Benito SalasColombia 11,4007,084
BogotáColombia 11,1696,941
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6161,004
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5053,421
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0203,741
BaniDominican Republic 9,6996,027
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7536,061
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6135,973
BahariyaEgypt 2,7321,698
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6001,616
BiarritzFrance 3,1471,956
BordeauxFrance 3,0131,872
BrestFrance 3,0911,921
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9829,931
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9809,930
BitamGabon 6,0883,783
BanjulGambia 6,5144,048
BerlinGermany 1,7671,098
BrockenGermany 1,9601,218
BokeGuinea 6,6264,117
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5914,095
BudapestHungary 1,526948
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,516942
BangaloreIndia 5,4973,416
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0593,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3173,304
BikanerIndia 3,8592,398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2715,761
BabolsarIran 1,9681,223
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0721,909
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7681,099
Bandar LengehIran 3,0861,918
BirjandIran 2,6381,640
BushehrIran 2,6991,677
BaghdadIraq 2,0871,297
BasraIraq 2,4471,521
BelmulletIreland 3,2462,017
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1461,955
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0701,286
BergamoItaly 2,2521,400
BolognaItaly 2,2051,370
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1011,305
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2421,393
BrindisiItaly 2,0331,263
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1733,836
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3323,935
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6191,628
BeirutLebanon 2,0061,247
BenghaziLibya 2,6671,657
BirzaiLithuania 1,071666
BitolaMacedonia 1,8011,119
BlantyreMalawi 7,4994,660
BvumbweMalawi 7,5244,676
BintuluMalaysia 8,6155,354
BamakoMali 6,0473,758
Bko-SMali 6,0523,761
BougounMali 6,1283,808
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1693,212
BaitagMongolia 3,7842,351
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8012,362
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5892,852
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1773,217
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1793,218
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3982,733
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0353,129
BulganMongolia 4,4352,756
BhamawMyanmar 5,7273,559
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,42910,209
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,44810,221
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0816,886
BilmaNiger 4,3282,690
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1863,223
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7031,680
BergenNorway 2,2891,422
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2881,421
BjornoyaNorway 2,7061,681
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2031,369
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1641,345
BadinPakistan 3,9152,433
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6862,291
BalakotPakistan 3,3252,066
BarkhanPakistan 3,4812,163
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1166,907
BascoPhilippines 7,7454,813
BialystokPoland 1,101684
BejaPortugal 3,9312,443
BragancaPortugal 3,6052,240
BistritaRomania 1,175730
BucharestRomania 1,257781
BajkitRussia 3,5332,195
BarabinskRussia 2,5811,604
BarnaulRussia 2,9521,834
BerezovoRussia 2,0251,258
BiserRussia 1,455904
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7843,594
BogdarinRussia 4,7432,947
BogucanyRussia 3,6632,276
BomnakRussia 5,5623,456
BorRussia 3,2011,989
BorzjaRussia 5,1433,196
BratskRussia 3,9782,472
BelgradeSerbia 1,580982
BoSierra Leone 6,7084,169
BontheSierra Leone 6,7924,220
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6241,009
BerberaSomalia 4,6132,867
BusanSouth Korea 7,0134,358
BadajozSpain 3,8002,361
BarcelonaSpain 3,0311,884
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3572,086
BabanusaSudan 4,6012,859
BaselSwitzerland 2,3081,434
BernSwitzerland 2,3421,456
BangkokThailand 6,8514,257
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8374,249
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4414,003
BizerteTunisia 2,8031,742
BalikesirTurkey 1,598993
BursaTurkey 1,496929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3771,477
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0371,887
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9971,862
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9971,862
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7631,717
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8251,756
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7101,684
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1046,278
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9246,167
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1645,073
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2853,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2863,906
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2865,770
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6846,018
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0675,634
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5125,290
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6264,739
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1746,322
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3734,582
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5034,663
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8004,226
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1484,442
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1585,070
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7495,437
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1795,704
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4255,235
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5295,300
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9325,550
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3405,804
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8404,872
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1675,697
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1575,691
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8974,907
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5964,720
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1805,083
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8165,478
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9416,177
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8094,852
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2515,749
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6975,405
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8634,886
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4245,235
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4805,891
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4106,469
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9245,545
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2206,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3575,193
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3185,169
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9244,924
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6816,016
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5795,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6735,389
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5204,673
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2225,730
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6351,637
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0676,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3746,446
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0364,994
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -