Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9021,804
ChlefAlgeria 3,4332,134
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0821,915
CeresArgentina 13,3088,270
ChamicalArgentina 13,6408,476
ChepesArgentina 13,7378,537
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8319,216
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1578,176
CórdobaArgentina 13,5748,435
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5798,438
CorrientesArgentina 12,8988,015
CairnsAustralia 12,6037,832
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3178,897
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1536,931
CedunaAustralia 13,0378,102
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4288,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5617,805
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7998,575
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1797,568
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2088,829
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5263,434
CharnocksBarbados 9,4625,880
CotonouBenin 6,0653,769
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1736,943
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4187,096
CabroboBrazil 9,9746,198
CaceresBrazil 11,8747,379
CaetiteBrazil 10,6796,636
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6295,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0377,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1887,574
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6277,225
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9106,158
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5796,574
CaparaoBrazil 11,1946,956
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5467,175
CaratingaBrazil 11,1506,929
CaravelasBrazil 10,7816,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7766,696
CarolinaBrazil 10,4216,476
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0927,514
CataguasesBrazil 11,3237,037
CatalaoBrazil 11,3947,080
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7157,280
CaxiasBrazil 9,9246,167
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5357,790
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4595,878
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3757,068
ChapecoBrazil 12,4607,743
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4637,123
CipoBrazil 10,1466,305
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6256,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1676,940
CordeiroBrazil 11,3587,058
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7726,694
CorumbaBrazil 12,1197,531
CoximBrazil 11,8827,384
CrateusBrazil 9,7686,070
CuiabaBrazil 11,7247,285
CuritibaBrazil 12,0977,517
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3155,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2763,900
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2903,287
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3603,331
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9893,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4083,982
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9723,711
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5785,331
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1384,436
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8834,277
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8594,262
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8544,259
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9184,299
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5094,045
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9674,329
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3303,934
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0384,374
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4384,000
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2793,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5344,682
Comox, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1605,071
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5105,288
ChicoChile 15,1489,413
ChillanChile 14,5029,011
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5859,063
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6828,502
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1799,432
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3288,903
ChangchunChina 6,1123,798
ChangduChina 5,1763,217
ChangshaChina 6,4814,028
ChengduChina 5,6823,531
ChongqingChina 5,9513,698
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7726,694
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9391,205
CamagueyCuba 9,8656,130
CasablancaCuba 9,9466,181
ChebCzech Republic 1,8831,170
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8041,121
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5495,934
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6656,006
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6105,972
CanarEcuador 12,1357,541
CairoEgypt 2,4811,541
CaenFrance 2,7921,735
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7441,705
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6986,026
CocobeachGabon 6,2763,900
CologneGermany 2,2271,384
ChiosGreece 1,7951,115
CorfuGreece 2,0011,244
ConakryGuinea 6,6744,147
CatacamasHonduras 10,9276,790
CholutecaHonduras 11,1466,926
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6403,505
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2763,278
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2763,278
ChahbaharIran 3,4442,140
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1971,986
ClonesIreland 3,0701,908
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1491,957
CorkIreland 3,2242,004
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2262,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7011,678
CameriItaly 2,3311,448
CampobassoItaly 2,1721,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6091,621
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6821,666
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7051,681
Cape MeleItaly 2,4511,523
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2461,396
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4621,530
CerviaItaly 2,1551,339
CiampinoItaly 2,2901,423
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2651,408
Cisa PassItaly 2,3021,430
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3241,444
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0411,268
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5221,567
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2171,378
ChibaJapan 7,6514,754
ChichibuJapan 7,5574,696
ChichijimaJapan 8,5065,286
ChoshiJapan 7,6844,775
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9521,213
ChilekaMalawi 7,4994,660
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3184,548
ChitipaMalawi 6,8464,254
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4676,504
ComitanMexico 11,1236,912
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8686,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1673,211
ChoirMongolia 4,8703,026
CasablancaMorocco 4,2382,634
ChindeMozambique 7,8144,856
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3433,942
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39910,190
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,44810,221
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,47010,235
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,32510,144
CondegaNicaragua 11,0996,897
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7564,198
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9804,337
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7114,170
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8594,262
ChhorPakistan 3,8812,412
ChitralPakistan 3,1121,934
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4617,743
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4777,753
CajamarcaPeru 12,5177,778
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3937,701
ChiclayoPeru 12,5747,813
ChimbotePeru 12,6987,891
CuzcoPeru 12,6407,855
CzestochowaPoland 1,402871
CoimbraPortugal 3,8212,375
CalafatRomania 1,482921
CeahlauRomania 1,090677
ClujRomania 1,258782
ConstantaRomania 1,141709
CraiovaRomania 1,402871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8602,399
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6081,620
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0023,108
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2383,876
Cape UelenRussia 6,6854,154
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6324,121
CaraRussia 4,8733,028
Cerdyn’Russia 1,440895
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6873,534
ChitaRussia 4,8603,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8663,023
CokurdahRussia 5,2963,291
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2233,245
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7326,047
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3613,953
CaceresSpain 3,7272,316
CadizSpain 3,9272,440
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5932,233
CordobaSpain 3,7352,321
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2073,857
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7694,206
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0524,382
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3083,920
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2693,895
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9124,295
ChumphonThailand 7,0454,378
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6161,005
CorumTurkey 1,277794
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3421,455
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6141,624
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9081,807
CernovcyUkraine 1,020634
ChernigovUkraine 553344
CarrascoUruguay 13,3048,267
ColoniaUruguay 13,3898,320
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4015,842
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9585,566
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1475,063
Camden, ScUsa 8,8585,505
Canton, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6795,393
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4615,258
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0594,387
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7685,448
Casper, WyUsa 8,9935,588
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9165,540
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1465,062
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5725,327
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5315,301
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9115,537
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9125,538
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4815,270
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7425,432
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3495,188
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9665,571
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4664,640
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5274,677
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2575,753
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1275,672
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4365,243
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2555,130
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0455,621
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5605,320
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5445,309
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Clark, SdUsa 8,5145,290
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3305,798
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8615,507
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5585,939
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2115,102
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5095,288
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9624,948
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2975,156
College Park, MdUsa 8,1965,093
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9105,537
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8695,511
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5965,342
Columbus, InUsa 8,6255,360
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2015,718
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3895,213
Conception, MoUsa 8,9035,533
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0485,623
Conway, ArUsa 9,2755,764
Conway, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Corning, ArUsa 9,1345,676
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5534,694
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2276,355
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8364,869
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1855,708
Covington, LaUsa 9,5785,952
Covington, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Crete, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7415,432
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8171,129
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8171,129
CaracasVenezuela 10,1776,324
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1666,317
CoroVenezuela 10,2766,386
ChipataZambia 7,2794,523
ChomaZambia 7,7064,789
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0164,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -