Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9572,459
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4242,128
DavisAntarctica 13,7428,540
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7007,271
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2006,960
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9805,580
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0428,726
DhakaBangladesh 5,3303,312
D’UccleBelgium 2,4091,497
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1116,904
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6487,239
DouradosBrazil 12,2017,582
DoualaCameroon 5,9613,704
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2543,887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9664,950
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9254,924
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3213,928
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4863,409
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1054,415
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8554,881
DuianChina 4,8593,020
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8761,166
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4732,780
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6636,005
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7636,067
DabaaEgypt 2,4571,527
DakhlaEgypt 3,0351,886
DijonFrance 2,4931,549
DresdenGermany 1,7601,094
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6672,279
DebrecenHungary 1,351839
DalatangiIceland 3,2962,048
DaltonganjIndia 4,8733,028
DarbhangaIndia 4,8122,990
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3113,300
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3163,304
DumkaIndia 5,0603,145
DwarkaIndia 4,1402,573
DezfulIran 2,2811,417
DublinIreland 3,0311,883
DecimomannuItaly 2,7001,678
DobbiacoItaly 2,0261,259
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4153,986
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1811,355
DagorettiKenya 5,8933,662
DaugavpilsLatvia 952592
DedzaMalawi 7,3514,568
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7992,982
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0683,149
DaweiMyanmar 6,6624,140
De BiltNetherlands 2,3181,440
De KooyNetherlands 2,3261,446
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3271,446
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50610,257
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,43110,210
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0589,978
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,43410,213
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1231,319
DalbandinPakistan 3,2772,037
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3842,103
DirPakistan 3,1641,966
DroshPakistan 3,1311,946
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0034,973
DohaQatar 3,1161,936
DorohoiRomania 1,008627
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0911,921
DudinkaRussia 3,1101,933
DzardzanRussia 4,5912,853
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9691,845
DakarSenegal 6,4614,015
DaruSierra Leone 6,6494,132
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1115,662
DamazinSudan 4,4552,768
DongolaSudan 3,6922,295
DamascusSyria 2,0401,268
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0391,267
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8181,130
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7041,680
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5074,043
DjerbaTunisia 3,0411,890
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,533952
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8321,760
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8981,801
DnepropetrovskUkraine 456284
DonetskUkraine 412256
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2362,011
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9555,565
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6906,022
Danville, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7605,444
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7655,447
David City, NeUsa 8,8585,505
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4585,256
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9055,534
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3895,834
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9476,181
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2026,340
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3955,217
Delphine, InUsa 8,4795,269
Denton, MdUsa 8,1475,063
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2725,762
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7005,406
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5825,954
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2015,096
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9675,572
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9435,558
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Dover, DeUsa 8,1475,063
Dover, TnUsa 9,0025,594
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8226,103
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4995,281
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1265,049
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Durham, NhUsa 7,5394,685
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -