Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9291,820
FarahAfghanistan 2,8371,763
FormosaArgentina 12,7607,929
ForrestAustralia 12,5707,811
FrancistownBotswana 8,1835,085
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0995,654
FloraniaBrazil 9,5935,961
FlorestaBrazil 9,9306,171
FlorianoBrazil 10,0686,256
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2337,601
FormosaBrazil 11,1246,913
FortalezaBrazil 9,5055,907
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4617,744
FrancaBrazil 11,5637,185
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6484,753
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4494,629
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6734,768
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6214,736
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3455,185
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2874,528
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5774,708
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0674,392
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0664,391
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7513,574
FayaChad 4,1362,570
FamagustaCyprus 1,8871,172
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0631,282
FarafraEgypt 2,8931,798
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3993,977
FichtelbergGermany 1,8341,139
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1381,328
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8181,130
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0853,160
FaranahGuinea 6,4544,010
FalconaraItaly 2,1211,318
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2541,401
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1221,319
FonniItaly 2,6271,632
FrontoneItaly 2,1691,348
FrosinoneItaly 2,2541,401
FukauraJapan 7,2214,487
FukueJapan 7,1944,470
FukuiJapan 7,3814,587
FukuokaJapan 7,2214,487
FukushimaJapan 7,4914,655
FukuyamaJapan 7,3314,555
FushikiJapan 7,3704,580
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8051,743
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1645,073
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5605,319
FunchalMadeira 4,9423,071
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4315,861
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0282,503
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1801,355
FaroPortugal 4,0072,490
FerganaRussia 2,7741,724
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7354,185
FalunSweden 1,7551,091
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5781,602
FeodosijaUkraine 789490
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0504,381
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9725,575
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4705,264
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2835,147
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3174,547
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8975,529
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4925,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2605,754
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6655,384
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1935,713
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5685,946
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3275,174
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9506,183
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1945,713
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1885,710
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5805,953
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3415,805
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4005,220
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6926,023
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6234,737
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6755,391
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7676,069
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2885,151
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9736,197
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4135,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -