Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1301,945
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0881,919
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5712,219
General PicoArgentina 13,8798,625
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3318,284
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3585,194
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5309,029
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5607,184
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1007,519
GrazAustria 1,7931,114
GancaAzerbaijan 1,335830
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,385861
GomelBelarus 573356
GrodnoBelarus 1,046650
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8196,102
GoianiaBrazil 11,3517,054
GoiasBrazil 11,3477,051
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0536,869
GrajauBrazil 10,2186,349
GuairaBrazil 12,3177,654
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5785,952
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7126,657
GarouaCameroon 5,2603,269
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1883,846
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2864,528
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Golden, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Goose, NfCanada 6,1693,834
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8304,865
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0554,384
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7014,164
GanzhouChina 6,8214,239
GuangzhouChina 6,9334,308
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5745,949
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1607,556
GonderEthiopia 4,3532,705
GourdonFrance 2,8741,786
GrenobleFrance 2,5521,586
GeisenheimGermany 2,1891,361
GorlitzGermany 1,6781,043
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8902,417
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2006,960
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9226,165
GoaIndia 5,0523,139
GuwahatiIndia 5,1963,229
GelaItaly 2,5441,581
GenoaItaly 2,3801,479
GhediItaly 2,2261,383
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0871,297
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2451,395
GrossetoItaly 2,3291,448
GrottaglieItaly 2,0781,291
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5411,579
GuidoniaItaly 2,2671,409
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5354,061
GifuJapan 7,4684,641
GaoMali 5,2383,255
GuamMariana Islands 9,8736,135
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1876,952
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0716,880
GuaymasMexico 10,6996,648
GaluutMongolia 4,3302,691
GemertNetherlands 2,2981,428
GisborneNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0699,985
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,46610,232
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
GayaNiger 5,4663,397
GardermoenNorway 1,9751,227
GeiloNorway 2,1361,327
GdanskPoland 1,409876
GalatiRomania 1,072666
Gor’KijRussia 589366
GorznyjRussia 1,052654
GridinoRussia 1,605997
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0473,136
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6988,512
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9451,830
GijonSpain 3,4252,128
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6162,869
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1972,608
GoteborgSweden 1,8611,157
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8691,162
GothenburgSweden 1,8611,157
GunnarnSweden 1,9261,197
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4691,534
GabesTunisia 3,0571,900
GafsaTunisia 3,0911,921
GiresunTurkey 1,195743
GoztepeTurkey 1,422884
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9291,199
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9781,229
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8581,776
GajvoronUkraine 765475
GeniceskUkraine 690429
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2925,774
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0014,351
Galva, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9596,189
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4485,250
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3925,215
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4605,878
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2095,723
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9855,584
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1805,083
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7676,069
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4495,872
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2365,118
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4615,879
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2375,740
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6425,370
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1925,091
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5305,301
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2925,774
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6115,351
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8165,478
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4285,858
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4865,273
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8355,490
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8985,529
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Groton, CtUsa 7,7654,825
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3544,570
GuanareVenezuela 10,4956,522
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7246,664
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8696,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -