Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6711,660
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4852,166
HuamboAngola 7,5174,671
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4807,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7349,156
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7279,151
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8327,974
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3203,306
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5114,668
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0114,357
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9894,343
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1683,833
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Hope, BcCanada 8,6355,366
HaikouChina 6,9764,335
HailarChina 5,4043,358
HamiChina 4,1122,556
HetanChina 3,5532,208
HavanaCuba 9,9666,193
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5895,959
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5685,946
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7406,053
HelwanEgypt 2,5091,559
HurguadaEgypt 2,7641,717
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9501,833
HelsinkiFinland 1,309814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,305811
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,28010,117
HamburgGermany 1,9721,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9721,226
HannoverGermany 2,0101,249
HelgolandGermany 2,1041,308
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0611,281
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1321,325
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9853,098
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9587,431
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7277,287
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3722,096
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1233,183
HaifaIsrael 2,1221,319
HaboroJapan 7,0154,359
HachijojimaJapan 7,8414,872
HachinoheJapan 7,3214,549
HagiJapan 7,2194,486
HakodateJapan 7,1714,456
HamadaJapan 7,2204,487
HamamatsuJapan 7,5794,710
HikoneJapan 7,4474,627
HimejiJapan 7,3874,590
HiradoJapan 7,1864,465
HirooJapan 7,2724,519
HiroshimaJapan 7,2864,527
HitaJapan 7,2784,522
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3564,571
HunLibya 3,1601,964
HomboriMali 5,4203,368
HomalinMyanmar 5,5223,432
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3953,974
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,42510,207
HighbankNew Zealand 16,40910,197
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,34010,154
HororataNew Zealand 16,42510,207
HyderabadPakistan 3,8192,373
HuanucoPeru 12,6097,835
HelPoland 1,397868
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3353,936
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0891,298
HatangaRussia 3,7442,326
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0371,266
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6805,394
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6921,673
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,563972
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9178,027
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5724,084
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4684,019
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3523,947
HalaibSudan 3,2812,039
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0532,519
HudeibaSudan 3,8192,373
HaparandaSweden 1,7901,113
HarnosandSweden 1,7571,092
HamaSyria 1,8491,149
HassakahSyria 1,6891,049
Hua HinThailand 6,9114,295
HakkariTurkey 1,606998
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6381,640
HersonUkraine 739459
Hmel’NickijUkraine 900559
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0366,236
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5034,663
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0815,022
Hart, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7184,796
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1435,681
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Hays, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8296,108
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0165,602
Helena, MtUsa 8,7505,438
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5225,295
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8155,478
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5215,917
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2055,720
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2935,775
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0074,976
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Holly, CoUsa 9,3605,816
Homer, AkUsa 7,6034,725
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8965,528
Horton, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8805,518
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4385,243
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Houma, LaUsa 9,7486,057
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9166,162
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5265,298
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0765,640
Huron, SdUsa 8,5835,333
HanoiVietnam 6,5884,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5164,670
HarareZimbabwe 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -