Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5972,235
In SalahAlgeria 4,0902,542
InnsbruckAustria 2,0611,281
IbiriteBrazil 11,2937,018
IguatuBrazil 9,7826,078
IlheusBrazil 10,5106,531
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2666,380
IndaialBrazil 12,2187,592
IpameriBrazil 11,3697,065
IraiBrazil 12,5067,771
IreceBrazil 10,3886,455
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4026,464
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8116,718
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7406,674
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0266,852
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2546,994
ItapevaBrazil 11,9487,425
ItirucuBrazil 10,4426,489
ItuacuBrazil 10,5716,569
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1487,549
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2143,862
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5284,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3033,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1148,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,24310,093
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5039,634
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5835,955
IzobambaEcuador 11,9117,402
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4111,498
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2166,969
IoanninaGreece 1,9431,208
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7752,967
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6652,278
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4822,785
IranshahrIran 3,2582,024
IstranaItaly 2,0871,297
IidaJapan 7,5214,674
IizukaJapan 7,2364,496
IrakoJapan 7,5524,693
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5354,683
IrozakiJapan 7,6604,760
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5714,705
IshinomakiJapan 7,4834,650
IwamizawaJapan 7,1134,420
IzuharaJapan 7,1024,414
IrbidJordan 2,1421,331
IfraneMorocco 4,0742,532
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,33410,150
IlorinNigeria 5,7443,569
InchonNorth Korea 6,6744,147
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1131,935
IslamabadPakistan 3,3712,094
IquitosPeru 11,8777,380
IloiloPhilippines 8,6145,353
IasiRomania 976607
IcaRussia 6,7354,185
IlirnejRussia 6,1193,802
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1153,800
IrkutskRussia 4,3052,675
Ivdel’Russia 1,6401,019
IbizaSpain 3,2392,013
IspartaTurkey 1,6891,050
IstanbulTurkey 1,419882
IzmirTurkey 1,7451,084
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,094680
IzmailUkraine 1,035643
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Independence, KsUsa 9,2415,742
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6034,724
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5685,324
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7665,447
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0014,972
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3785,828
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5875,336
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8634,886
IsokaZambia 6,8984,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -