Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0061,868
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1391,950
JuninArgentina 13,6048,454
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9527,427
JacobinaBrazil 10,2846,391
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5395,928
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5515,935
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2336,980
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3997,083
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0495,001
JiuquanChina 4,6472,888
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2957,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6415,991
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7876,082
JoensuuFinland 1,352840
JokioinenFinland 1,402872
JyvskylFinland 1,444897
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7772,968
JulianehbGreenland 4,9883,099
JagdalpurIndia 5,1853,222
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0435,620
JerusalemIsrael 2,2241,382
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1626,936
JosNigeria 5,3993,355
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1931,984
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1831,978
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5522,207
JhelumPakistan 3,4652,153
JiwaniPakistan 3,5192,187
JuliacaPeru 12,6837,882
JakutskRussia 5,1553,203
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 753468
JenisejskRussia 3,3632,090
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2654,514
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8584,262
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6795,393
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3302,070
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8752,408
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7185,417
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8952,420
JubaSudan 5,2503,262
JokkmokkSweden 1,9791,230
JönköpingSweden 1,7371,080
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7421,082
JendoubaTunisia 2,9261,818
JerbaTunisia 3,0181,876
JerseyUk 2,9091,807
JaltaUkraine 881548
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4535,874
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0765,640
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2235,731
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -