Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0511,896
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1161,936
KhostAfghanistan 3,1961,986
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8621,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2699,488
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1447,546
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8861,172
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,333829
KandiBenin 5,5673,459
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4994,660
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5014,661
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9154,918
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7094,790
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5354,061
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5614,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1723,836
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4574,634
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1351,948
KashiChina 3,1211,940
KunmingChina 6,0413,754
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6274,118
KhargaEgypt 3,0041,867
KosseirEgypt 2,8681,782
KajaaniFinland 1,556967
KuopioFinland 1,426886
KuusamoFinland 1,6891,050
KarlsruheGermany 2,1931,363
KasselGermany 2,0501,274
KonstanzGermany 2,1921,362
KumasiGhana 6,2373,876
KalamataGreece 2,1121,312
KerkiraGreece 2,0011,244
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1361,328
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8713,027
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6652,278
KankanGuinea 6,3333,935
KindiaGuinea 6,5834,091
KissidougouGuinea 6,4704,020
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8047,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0554,384
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0564,385
KeszthelyHungary 1,6821,045
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5162,185
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2793,281
KotaIndia 4,2652,650
KozhikodeIndia 5,5673,459
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5056,528
KermanIran 2,7901,734
KermanshahIran 2,0251,259
Khoram AbadIran 2,1531,338
KilkennyIreland 3,1241,941
KingstonJamaica 10,1206,289
KagoshimaJapan 7,3974,596
KanazawaJapan 7,3624,575
KaruizawaJapan 7,4964,658
KatsuuraJapan 7,7014,786
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5804,710
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0154,359
KobeJapan 7,4314,618
KochiJapan 7,4224,612
KofuJapan 7,5534,694
KumagayaJapan 7,5624,699
KumamotoJapan 7,3044,539
KumejimaJapan 7,5824,711
KureJapan 7,3054,539
KushiroJapan 7,2734,519
KutchanJapan 7,0824,401
KyotoJapan 7,4374,621
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0411,890
KitaleKenya 5,6443,507
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5971,614
KufraLibya 3,3392,075
KaunasLithuania 1,084673
KlaipedaLithuania 1,274792
KybartaiLithuania 1,144711
KarongaMalawi 6,8694,269
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6344,744
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5815,333
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8614,885
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7614,823
KuantanMalaysia 7,9094,915
KuchingMalaysia 8,5855,335
KayesMali 6,0953,788
KeniebaMali 6,2263,869
KidalMali 4,9553,079
KitaMali 6,0963,788
KoutiaMali 5,9173,677
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7007,271
KisinevMoldova 904562
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4453,384
KhatgalMongolia 4,1342,569
KhovdMongolia 3,6932,295
KhujirtMongolia 4,4912,791
KhutagMongolia 4,3502,703
KenitraMorocco 4,1102,554
KalewaMyanmar 5,6193,492
KathaMyanmar 5,6763,527
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0524,382
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8903,660
KengtungMyanmar 6,1383,814
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4833,407
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9365,553
KathmanduNepal 4,6492,889
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1798,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,201
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,49510,250
KarioiNew Zealand 16,41610,201
KawerauNew Zealand 16,40410,193
KopuaNew Zealand 16,50710,257
KanoNigeria 5,1973,229
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7954,222
KarasjokNorway 2,1071,309
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3431,456
KristiansandNorway 2,1031,307
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2421,393
KhasabOman 3,1701,970
KarachiPakistan 3,7982,360
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7972,359
KhanpurPakistan 3,6472,266
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4942,171
KororPalau 9,7276,045
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,386862
KlodzkoPoland 1,582983
KoszalinPoland 1,567974
KrakowPoland 1,372853
KalakanRussia 4,8863,036
KaliningradRussia 1,287800
KamenskoeRussia 6,4984,038
KandalaksaRussia 1,7671,098
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9031,183
KazanRussia 797495
KemRussia 1,502933
KerchRussia 726451
KhabarovskRussia 6,3323,935
KirenskRussia 4,2772,658
KirovRussia 1,018632
KljuciRussia 6,8734,271
KolpasevRussia 2,8301,759
KorfRussia 6,6874,156
KostromaRussia 684425
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7152,930
KotlasRussia 1,159720
KrasnodarRussia 736457
KrasnojarskRussia 1,415879
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,323822
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4632,152
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2922,046
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 783487
KurganRussia 1,7681,099
KurskRussia 213132
KyraRussia 4,9193,057
KigaliRwanda 6,0243,743
KoldaSenegal 6,4604,015
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5444,067
KosiceSlovakia 1,318819
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0575,628
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5874,093
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1793,840
KadugliSudan 4,6022,860
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7372,322
KassalaSudan 4,0312,505
KhartoumSudan 4,0532,518
KostiSudan 4,3202,684
KalmarSweden 1,581982
KaresuandoSweden 2,0691,286
KarlstadSweden 1,8301,137
KristianstadSweden 1,7071,061
KamishliSyria 1,6311,013
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7574,199
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1764,459
Khon KaenThailand 6,7644,203
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9164,298
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8454,254
KairouanTunisia 2,9101,808
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,573977
KarsTurkey 1,269788
KastamonuTurkey 1,217756
KayseriTurkey 1,466911
KonyaTurkey 1,6091,000
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8231,133
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5841,606
KinlossUk 2,7841,730
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 288179
KievUkraine 623387
KirillovkaUkraine 524326
KirovogradUkraine 612380
KlepininoUkraine 763474
KomissarovkaUkraine 523325
Kovel’Ukraine 1,009627
Krovoj RogUkraine 590367
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2955,155
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6205,356
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9655,571
Keene, NhUsa 7,5904,717
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3475,187
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4965,901
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7846,080
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1175,666
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6634,762
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4185,853
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4175,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8345,489
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8044,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7074,168
KabompoZambia 7,4004,598
KabweZambia 7,4244,613
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4184,610
KafirondaZambia 7,2254,490
KaomaZambia 7,5204,673
KasamaZambia 6,9234,302
KasempaZambia 7,3634,575
KawambwaZambia 6,9024,289
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6724,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -