Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9941,860
LuandaAngola 7,1744,458
LuenaAngola 7,2954,533
La PlataArgentina 13,4388,350
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9278,033
La RiojaArgentina 13,6008,451
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7358,535
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,4019,570
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7977,952
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6289,090
LavertonAustralia 14,2058,827
LearmonthAustralia 10,9466,802
LongreachAustralia 13,0498,109
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0498,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7149,144
Low HeadAustralia 14,5669,051
LinzAustria 1,8241,133
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6411,641
LerwickUk 2,6421,642
La PazBolivia 12,6387,853
LavrasBrazil 11,4617,122
LencoisBrazil 10,4676,504
LinharesBrazil 10,9806,823
LondrinaBrazil 12,0537,490
LomBulgaria 1,475917
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6964,783
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7304,803
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Langara, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4524,630
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4395,244
London, OnCanada 8,0294,989
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5883,472
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4164,608
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2043,234
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9428,664
LanzhouChina 5,2723,276
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8783,031
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9736,819
LimonCosta Rica 11,2296,978
LarnacaCyprus 1,9191,193
LimassolCyprus 1,9511,212
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1314,431
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7024,165
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0821,294
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6055,969
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6265,982
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6435,992
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5925,961
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9287,412
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2867,635
LuxorEgypt 2,9411,828
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2266,976
Laucala BayFiji 14,8649,237
LappeenrantaFinland 1,244773
Le MansFrance 2,7991,739
LilleFrance 2,5011,554
LyonFrance 2,5771,602
LambarnGabon 6,4283,995
LastourvilleGabon 6,3463,943
LibrevilleGabon 6,3403,940
LeipzigGermany 1,8471,148
LindenbergGermany 1,7161,066
LamiaGreece 1,9251,196
LarissaGreece 1,8621,157
LemnosGreece 1,7031,059
LimnosGreece 1,6921,052
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3165,789
LabeGuinea 6,4323,997
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6287,226
La CeibaHonduras 10,8986,772
La MesaHonduras 10,9836,825
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6172,248
LudhianaIndia 3,7762,346
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7701,722
LatinaItaly 2,2871,421
LatronicoItaly 2,1961,364
LecceItaly 2,0551,277
LodwarKenya 5,4073,360
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4293,995
LiepajaLatvia 1,300808
LaukuvaLithuania 1,201746
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3211,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8011,119
LabuanMalaysia 8,5825,333
LuqaMalta 2,6311,635
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4285,859
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0736,881
LashioMyanmar 5,8753,651
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,47510,238
LincolnNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,48710,246
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,48710,246
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,48710,246
LagosNigeria 5,9943,725
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1871,359
LillehammerNorway 2,0341,264
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6182,248
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4177,716
LimaPeru 12,8597,991
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4865,273
LisbonPortugal 3,9712,468
LeninbadRussia 2,6511,647
LevsiRussia 1,8661,159
LungiSierra Leone 6,7354,185
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9041,183
LanzaroteSpain 5,0003,107
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2622,027
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2871,421
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2861,421
LatakiaSyria 1,8131,127
LampangThailand 6,3873,969
LoeiThailand 6,6084,106
Lop BuriThailand 6,7624,202
LomeTogo 6,1413,816
LeemingUk 2,7081,683
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6411,641
London, EnglandUk 2,7021,679
London-GatwickUk 2,7021,679
LynehamUk 2,8121,747
L’VovUkraine 1,094680
LjubasevkaUkraine 771479
LozovajaUkraine 370230
LubnyUkraine 475295
LuckUkraine 963598
LuganskUkraine 343213
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3785,206
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7466,056
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8086,095
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3355,801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5774,708
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2135,725
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0625,631
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4565,255
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0675,634
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1135,042
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1375,678
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3326,421
Larned, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3945,837
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9466,181
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1985,094
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0035,594
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5394,685
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0225,606
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9645,570
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,080
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7835,458
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7215,419
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0535,626
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4785,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8815,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4024,600
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9645,570
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4305,239
Libby, MtUsa 8,6375,367
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2485,125
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4135,228
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3125,786
Llano, TxUsa 9,9626,191
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2596,375
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2526,371
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8466,118
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5225,295
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6915,401
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3385,802
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7996,089
Luling, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9495,561
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4605,257
LivingstoneZambia 7,8344,868
LundaziZambia 7,1334,433
LusakaZambia 7,5304,679
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -