Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6681,658
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7521,710
MilianaAlgeria 3,3672,093
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8834,898
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,43310,211
Malarg EArgentina 14,2568,859
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6099,078
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6448,479
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5438,416
MendozaArgentina 14,0108,706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0018,701
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0508,110
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1998,202
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,09810,004
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2096,965
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6067,212
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1978,822
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2168,834
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7578,549
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9358,659
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4927,762
MuharraqBahrain 2,9821,853
MinskBelarus 820510
MogilevBelarus 666414
MaunBotswana 8,1135,042
MacapaBrazil 10,0256,230
MacauBrazil 9,4925,899
MaceioBrazil 9,8356,111
MachadoBrazil 11,5587,182
ManausBrazil 10,9196,785
MarabaBrazil 10,3646,440
MaringaBrazil 12,1077,523
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4126,470
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7786,698
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1416,302
MonteiroBrazil 9,7676,069
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9956,832
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6075,970
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3376,424
MamfeCameroon 5,8043,607
MarouaCameroon 5,1103,175
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9293,684
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4495,250
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1914,468
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4065,224
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3605,195
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9524,320
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9264,304
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4424,624
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4624,637
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1995,095
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2554,508
Morden, MbCanada 8,0985,032
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7674,827
MoundouChad 5,2363,254
MatecanaColombia 11,2606,997
MoroniComoros 7,0554,384
MosnovCzech Republic 1,499932
MarstalDenmark 1,9301,199
Melville HallDominica 9,3665,820
MichesDominican Republic 9,5565,938
MocaDominican Republic 9,6115,972
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6465,994
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6345,987
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6195,977
MilagroEcuador 12,1387,542
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4651,532
MinyaEgypt 2,7151,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0283,746
MassawaEritrea 4,0072,490
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9981,863
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,521945
MarseilleFrance 2,6841,668
MontpellierFrance 2,7611,716
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9166,162
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,80510,443
MakokouGabon 6,1933,849
MayumbaGabon 6,6934,159
MitzicGabon 6,2213,866
MkamboGabon 6,1073,795
MoandaGabon 6,3953,974
MouilaGabon 6,5184,050
MagdeburgGermany 1,8881,173
MunichGermany 1,9831,232
MünsterGermany 2,1581,341
MethoniGreece 2,1491,336
MilosGreece 2,0291,261
MitiliniGreece 1,7081,061
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7071,061
MacentaGuinea 6,5174,049
MamouGuinea 6,5054,042
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4416,488
MiskolcHungary 1,381858
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3603,331
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1302,566
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6702,902
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3963,353
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5725,948
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4166,472
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6364,745
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5127,154
MashhadIran 2,3481,459
Malin HeadIreland 3,0491,895
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3751,476
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1161,315
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3731,475
MilanItaly 2,2931,425
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3221,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3451,457
ManIvory Coast 6,5074,043
MaebashiJapan 7,5224,674
MaizuruJapan 7,3764,583
MakurazakiJapan 7,4044,601
MatsueJapan 7,2374,497
MatsumotoJapan 7,4704,642
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3504,568
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9164,919
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4605,878
MishimaJapan 7,6224,736
MitoJapan 7,6074,727
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7414,810
MiyakoJapan 7,4194,610
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6074,727
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4174,609
MiyazakiJapan 7,4214,611
MombetsuJapan 7,1044,415
MoriokaJapan 7,3694,579
MuroranJapan 7,1434,439
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4874,652
MutsuJapan 7,2414,500
Ma’AnJordan 2,4061,495
MafraqJordan 2,1581,341
MombasaKenya 6,1903,846
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7243,557
MaseruLesotho 9,0765,640
MonroviaLiberia 6,7814,214
MisratahLibya 2,9091,808
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5174,671
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7644,825
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1495,064
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0144,980
MakhangaMalawi 7,5904,717
MangochiMalawi 7,3584,573
MwmosaMalawi 7,5404,685
MzimbaMalawi 7,0854,403
MzuzuMalawi 7,0354,371
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9834,961
MersingMalaysia 8,0695,014
MiriMalaysia 8,5805,332
MaleMaldives 6,1543,824
MenakaMali 5,1493,199
MoptiMali 5,6383,503
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0587,493
MazatlanMexico 11,0426,862
MeridaMexico 10,5406,550
Mexico CityMexico 11,1446,925
MonterreyMexico 10,5556,559
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1996,959
MaantyMongolia 4,7722,965
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7872,974
MatadMongolia 5,2923,288
MurenMongolia 4,1752,594
MarrakechMorocco 4,4132,742
MeknesMorocco 4,0692,529
MideltMorocco 4,1082,553
MaputoMozambique 8,6505,375
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4074,603
MandalayMyanmar 5,8423,631
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9223,680
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8344,247
MindatMyanmar 5,7493,572
MonywaMyanmar 5,7673,584
MyeikMyanmar 6,8344,247
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6503,511
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3101,436
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,21110,073
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,30310,131
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,42510,207
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,47810,239
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2106,966
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2236,974
MagariaNiger 5,0843,159
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9203,057
MaradiNiger 5,1263,185
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0133,115
MakurdiNigeria 5,6323,500
MinnaNigeria 5,5353,440
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8674,267
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1471,334
MajisOman 3,3652,091
MasirahOman 3,8422,388
Muscat  Oman 3,5182,186
MultanPakistan 3,5552,209
MurreePakistan 3,3642,091
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6007,208
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5787,816
MoyobambaPeru 12,3197,655
MactanPhilippines 8,7475,435
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1745,080
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6922,294
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1563,826
MagadanRussia 6,2163,863
MahackalaRussia 1,144711
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3961,489
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3971,489
MarkovoRussia 6,4173,987
MinusinskRussia 3,4622,151
MogocaRussia 5,1293,187
MoscowRussia 477297
MurmanskRussia 1,9521,213
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0141,873
MatamSenegal 6,1043,793
MogadishuSomalia 5,5463,447
MadridSpain 3,4702,156
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4822,164
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9801,852
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7932,357
MelillaSpain 3,7912,356
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4632,152
MalakalSudan 4,7322,941
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7085,411
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4051,494
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1963,850
Mae SariangThailand 6,2903,908
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4574,013
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8894,281
MalatyaTurkey 1,472915
MersinTurkey 1,6911,051
MuglaTurkey 1,8181,130
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7781,726
ManstonUk 2,5951,613
MeloUruguay 12,9898,072
MercedesUruguay 13,3158,274
MontevideoUruguay 13,3188,276
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1125,662
Madison, FlUsa 9,2415,742
Madison, InUsa 8,5805,332
Madison, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3735,203
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0795,642
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2135,103
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9635,570
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Marion, InUsa 8,4365,242
Marion, NcUsa 8,7215,419
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9764,956
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2485,125
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2054,477
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3745,204
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5825,954
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8245,484
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9315,550
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1675,697
Medford, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1835,707
Mena, ArUsa 9,3595,816
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3915,835
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5975,964
Midland, TxUsa 9,9876,206
Milan, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4455,248
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6115,351
Milford, DeUsa 8,0965,031
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0525,625
Millen, GaUsa 9,0185,604
Millport, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6134,731
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Minden, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3545,192
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7635,446
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5275,920
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7455,434
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2845,769
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5515,935
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0074,976
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5625,320
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7215,419
Moro, OrUsa 9,1025,656
Morris, MnUsa 8,3455,186
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5795,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6735,389
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4454,627
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2415,121
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3415,805
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1756,323
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4836,514
MaracayVenezuela 10,2496,369
MaturinVenezuela 10,0006,214
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5006,525
MeridaVenezuela 10,6266,603
MagoyeZambia 7,6074,727
MansaZambia 7,0494,380
MbalaZambia 6,7704,207
MfuweZambia 7,2534,507
MisamfuZambia 6,9094,293
MonguZambia 7,6014,723
MpikaZambia 7,1074,416
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2904,530
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5484,690
MumbwaZambia 7,5104,667
MwinilungaZambia 7,1934,470
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0164,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -