Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9761,850
NeuquenArgentina 14,4098,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6708,495
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1279,400
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3477,673
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3818,937
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5718,433
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5025,904
NatitingouBenin 5,7283,559
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3907,078
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4583,392
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7483,572
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9913,723
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4774,025
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6724,146
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0144,980
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6474,752
N’DjamenaChad 4,9043,048
NanchangChina 6,6644,141
NanjingChina 6,5904,095
NanningChina 6,6184,112
NicosiaCyprus 1,8951,178
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8281,136
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5695,946
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7476,057
NegeleEthiopia 5,1503,200
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7689,177
NandiFiji 14,7689,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,519944
NancyFrance 2,3551,463
NantesFrance 2,9591,839
NiceFrance 2,5351,575
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7711,101
NurembergGermany 1,9901,236
NurnbergGermany 1,9921,238
NaxosGreece 1,9501,212
NanortalikGreenland 4,9793,094
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9343,066
NordGreenland 3,8082,366
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0573,143
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5174,050
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8212,996
New DelhiIndia 4,0482,516
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2441,395
NaganoJapan 7,4494,629
NagasakiJapan 7,2574,510
NagoJapan 7,6374,746
NagoyaJapan 7,4994,660
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6514,754
NaraJapan 7,4694,641
NazeJapan 7,5904,717
NemuroJapan 7,3074,541
NiigataJapan 7,3954,596
NikkoJapan 7,5204,673
NobeokaJapan 7,3834,588
NairobiKenya 5,8933,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5918,445
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9931,860
NidaLithuania 1,269789
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2774,522
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0815,022
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0494,381
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1964,471
NaraMali 5,7703,586
NioroMali 5,8923,661
NemaMauritania 5,6373,503
NouakchottMauritania 6,0643,768
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4698,991
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,51310,261
NelsonNew Zealand 16,37410,175
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2346,981
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7672,962
NiameyNiger 5,3803,343
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1991,367
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2561,402
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2121,996
NawabshahPakistan 3,7352,321
NokkundiPakistan 3,1991,988
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5597,804
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1825,085
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9271,198
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2693,274
NikolaevRussia 736458
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2693,896
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1604,449
NizneangarskRussia 4,4492,764
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8702,405
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7591,093
NovgorodRussia 916569
NovosibirskRussia 2,8741,786
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2493,883
No. 6Sudan 3,4852,166
NyalaSudan 4,5902,852
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8184,237
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6534,134
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2684,517
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4303,996
NarathiwatThailand 7,5814,711
NigdeTurkey 1,563971
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7831,108
Nikopol’Ukraine 569354
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3165,167
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3165,167
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9145,539
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1615,693
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6264,739
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9364,931
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1625,072
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4995,281
New London, WiUsa 8,2285,113
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6756,012
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6886,021
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4705,264
New YorkUsa 7,8674,889
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8874,901
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8834,899
Newark, NjUsa 7,9024,911
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9634,949
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9085,536
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2805,766
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1505,686
Newport, TnUsa 8,7705,449
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9244,303
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3475,187
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7965,466
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3255,795
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8505,499
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9965,590
Norton, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2615,134
NdolaZambia 7,2614,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -