Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6062,241
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3992,734
OranArgentina 12,9258,032
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9586,809
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7767,939
OstendeBelgium 2,4931,549
ObidosBrazil 10,5046,527
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6923,537
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5674,702
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5674,702
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8529,229
OdenseDenmark 1,9341,202
OtavaloEcuador 11,8397,357
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2639,484
OuluFinland 1,6771,042
OroomiehIran 1,6221,008
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5541,587
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3113,922
ObihiroJapan 7,2164,484
OfunatoJapan 7,4534,632
OitaJapan 7,3284,553
OkayamaJapan 7,3544,570
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6164,733
OmaezakiJapan 7,6224,736
OmuJapan 7,0644,390
OnahamaJapan 7,5844,713
OsakaJapan 7,4514,630
OshimaJapan 7,6794,772
OtaruJapan 7,0744,396
OwaseJapan 7,5444,688
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3902,728
OujoaMorocco 3,7592,336
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3938,944
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,33810,153
OphirNew Zealand 16,35210,162
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,44210,218
OtautauNew Zealand 16,29910,129
OcotalNicaragua 11,0786,884
OrlandNorway 2,1811,355
OsloNorway 1,9861,234
OhotskRussia 5,9193,678
OkhotskRussia 5,9193,678
OlekminskRussia 4,8042,985
OlenekRussia 4,1482,578
OmskRussia 2,2741,413
OnegaRussia 1,364847
OrenburgRussia 1,089677
OymyakonRussia 5,6383,503
OviedoSpain 3,4532,146
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9391,205
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7371,701
OdessaUkraine 847526
OvrucUkraine 725451
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8275,485
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2975,156
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2865,770
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1455,061
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4655,882
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0035,594
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9185,542
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8085,474
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6705,388
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3955,838
Orono, MeUsa 7,2664,515
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2555,130
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0035,594
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7995,468
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1675,075
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3595,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -