Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0829,372
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5214,052
ParanaArgentina 13,3608,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9708,060
PehuajoArgentina 13,7698,556
PergaminoArgentina 13,5308,408
PigeArgentina 13,9318,657
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5798,438
PosadasArgentina 12,7037,894
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9638,055
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0768,747
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4288,344
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9087,400
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0696,878
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1733,214
ParakouBenin 5,7583,578
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8816,140
ParacatuBrazil 11,2386,984
ParanaBrazil 10,9006,773
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0567,492
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7417,296
ParintinsBrazil 10,6506,618
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6616,003
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5397,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3347,043
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0616,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9776,200
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7626,687
PeixeBrazil 10,9046,776
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1276,293
PicosBrazil 9,9916,208
PiraiBrazil 11,5097,152
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2626,998
PompeuBrazil 11,2877,014
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2867,634
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2616,376
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2847,633
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6787,257
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6067,834
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7926,706
PosseBrazil 10,9356,795
PlevenBulgaria 1,427887
PlovdivBulgaria 1,521945
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3294,554
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8304,866
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7914,842
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6895,399
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5414,065
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0324,991
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9054,912
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1615,071
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1975,094
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0204,983
ParronChile 14,2388,848
Puerto AysenChile 15,1409,408
Puerto MonttChile 14,9119,266
Punta ArenasChile 15,4559,604
PingbianChina 6,2743,898
PeralesColombia 11,2576,996
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6046,590
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3347,043
PragueCzech Republic 1,7541,090
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8076,094
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6045,968
PoloDominican Republic 9,7746,074
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5795,953
PichilingueEcuador 12,0367,479
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0957,516
PuyoEcuador 11,9767,442
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3371,452
ParisFrance 2,6161,626
PerpignanFrance 2,8861,794
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6087,213
Port-GentilGabon 6,4864,031
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6407,854
PotsdamGermany 1,7841,109
PatrasGreece 2,0201,255
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9053,048
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8833,034
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3175,790
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8126,097
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7786,698
PecsHungary 1,6551,028
PambanIndia 5,9413,692
PuneIndia 4,7612,959
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1545,067
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6525,377
PadovaItaly 2,1161,315
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1361,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5151,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5241,568
PantelleriaItaly 2,7021,679
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2571,402
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6451,644
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2101,373
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1431,331
PiacenzaItaly 2,2911,424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3161,439
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1431,332
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3281,447
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1661,346
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3091,435
PrizziItaly 2,5401,578
PakseLaos 7,0824,401
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5814,711
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1755,080
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2145,104
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3117,029
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8251,134
PatheinMyanmar 6,2013,853
PutaoMyanmar 5,4933,413
PyiMyanmar 6,0543,762
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2808,874
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,47810,240
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,35410,162
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8786,760
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9933,724
PohangNorth Korea 6,9614,326
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5014,040
PadidanPakistan 3,6672,278
PanjgurPakistan 3,4442,140
ParachinarPakistan 3,1611,964
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5782,223
PeshawarPakistan 3,2452,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0657,497
PilarParaguay 12,8227,968
PiscoPeru 12,9488,046
PiuraPeru 12,4827,756
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3737,689
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4345,241
PoznanPoland 1,530951
PrzemyslPoland 1,175730
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7492,330
PortalegrePortugal 3,8142,370
Porto Portugal 3,7762,346
PavelecRussia 237147
PecoraRussia 1,8111,126
PermRussia 1,288800
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0744,396
PetrozavodskRussia 1,170727
PjatigorskRussia 891553
PoronajskRussia 6,6954,161
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 630391
Providenja BayRussia 6,8124,233
PskovRussia 978608
PodorSenegal 6,1233,805
PopradSlovakia 1,374854
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6155,975
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6735,390
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1001,926
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0953,788
Port SudanSudan 3,5702,219
ParamariboSuriname 9,8016,091
PiteňSweden 1,8241,133
PalmyraSyria 1,9031,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,14410,032
PhetchabunThailand 6,6564,136
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5664,080
PhraeThailand 6,4444,004
PhuketThailand 7,2274,491
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1984,473
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8774,273
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9674,329
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8026,091
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9931,860
PoltavaUkraine 402250
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1788,189
PradoUruguay 13,3198,277
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2528,235
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Pana, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Paoli, InUsa 8,6255,360
Paris, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5725,948
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1045,657
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5185,914
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2875,771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9425,556
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9915,587
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4965,901
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Perry, OkUsa 9,3805,829
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0304,990
Philo, OhUsa 8,3485,188
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1476,306
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,080
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5555,316
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2165,106
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8674,889
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6204,735
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1345,676
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1555,689
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,080
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2175,727
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8075,473
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8616,128
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8075,473
Portage, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4484,629
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0635,632
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4535,253
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4165,851
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6855,397
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2385,119
Princeton, InUsa 8,8105,475
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6724,767
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4145,850
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6556,621
PetaukeZambia 7,3684,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -