Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3848,317
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1018,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7158,523
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2899,501
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9128,023
RosarioArgentina 13,4698,370
RichmondAustralia 14,2988,885
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,372
RecifeBrazil 9,6395,990
RemansoBrazil 10,2586,374
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0497,487
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4867,137
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1897,575
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5717,190
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1995,095
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7714,829
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1625,072
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1655,074
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5633,457
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4095,226
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1284,429
RuoqiangChina 3,9862,477
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7316,669
RandersDenmark 1,9631,220
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7346,049
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5615,941
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,24210,093
RumipambaEcuador 11,9737,440
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4811,542
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6631,655
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5121,561
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6986,027
RostockGermany 1,8321,138
RhodesGreece 1,9111,188
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4072,117
ReykhólarIceland 3,6942,296
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6972,298
RamsarIran 1,8701,162
RashtIran 1,7891,112
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0691,907
RadicofaniItaly 2,2731,412
Resia PassItaly 2,1411,330
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1461,334
RivoltoItaly 2,0071,247
Rolle PassItaly 2,0771,291
RomeItaly 2,2861,420
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3131,438
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9861,234
RumoiJapan 7,0454,378
RigaLatvia 1,148714
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,141709
RodriguesMauritius 8,2735,141
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0702,529
RabatMorocco 4,1412,573
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2933,911
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9644,949
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,39410,188
RangioraNew Zealand 16,45210,223
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,37910,178
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,35110,161
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,28610,120
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,50010,253
RivasNicaragua 11,2546,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6342,258
RebolyRussia 1,441896
Rostov On DonRussia 491305
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0641,904
RagaSudan 4,9593,082
RashadSudan 4,4852,787
RenkSudan 4,4752,781
RumbekSudan 5,0643,147
RanongThailand 7,0534,383
Roi EtThailand 6,8594,262
RizeTurkey 1,185736
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3571,465
Razdel’NajaUkraine 852529
RomnyUkraine 416258
RovnoUkraine 922573
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2202,001
RochaUruguay 13,1678,182
Racine, WiUsa 8,3485,187
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5745,328
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7775,454
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7765,454
Reading, PaUsa 8,0244,986
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6515,997
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8335,489
Redding, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2136,347
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6786,014
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4795,269
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3515,189
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3515,189
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4995,281
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Rockville, InUsa 8,5755,328
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7055,409
Rome, GaUsa 9,0555,627
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0485,001
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3525,812
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9306,171
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1475,063
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7445,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -