Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6641,656
ShkoderAlbania 1,8271,136
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0171,875
SaltaArgentina 13,1458,168
San AntonioArgentina 14,3398,910
San LuisArgentina 13,8698,619
San RafaelArgentina 14,1078,767
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9788,686
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2998,264
SarmientoArgentina 14,9229,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3518,918
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3468,915
SalzburgAustria 1,9241,195
SakiAzerbaijan 1,307812
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,537955
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,420882
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4223,370
SaveBenin 5,8953,663
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4007,705
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7721,101
SalvadorBrazil 10,3176,411
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7437,919
SantaremBrazil 10,4916,519
SantosBrazil 11,7787,319
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7187,282
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6706,631
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7436,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3797,692
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7247,907
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5367,169
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7856,080
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9046,776
São PauloBrazil 11,7617,308
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6507,240
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0357,479
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2026,340
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2246,354
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2596,996
SobralBrazil 9,6185,977
SoureBrazil 9,9186,163
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5426,551
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0288,096
SurubimBrazil 9,6736,011
SadovoBulgaria 1,513940
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6521,027
SofiaBulgaria 1,557967
SiemreapCambodia 7,1034,414
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8744,272
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4285,237
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0794,399
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7713,586
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8904,281
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0404,996
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8564,882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3593,951
Scott, SkCanada 8,0705,015
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6974,162
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0094,355
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3644,576
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6024,102
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7984,845
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4343,998
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8794,275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2605,133
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2625,134
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6994,163
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2213,244
SalCape Verde 6,6494,132
SantiagoChile 14,1828,813
SewellChile 14,2048,827
ShanghaiChina 6,8294,244
ShantouChina 7,1384,436
ShenyangChina 6,1573,826
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9076,778
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5896,580
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2947,018
SibenikCroatia 1,9451,209
SplitCroatia 1,9241,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6601,031
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0311,262
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6045,968
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6245,980
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5705,947
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6045,968
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5535,936
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6596,002
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6415,991
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6866,019
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7056,031
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5825,954
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5705,947
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6155,975
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6525,998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6576,001
San GabrielEcuador 11,7767,318
SalloumEgypt 2,5151,563
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7441,705
SohagEgypt 2,8621,778
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5901,609
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2186,971
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6269,089
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8791,167
StrasbourgFrance 2,2631,406
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7416,053
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7556,062
SukhumiGeorgia 953592
SchleswigGermany 1,9941,239
StuttgartGermany 2,1481,335
SamosGreece 1,8271,135
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8161,128
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1631,344
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8673,024
SiguiriGuinea 6,2283,870
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0936,893
SzegedHungary 1,516942
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6981,055
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7232,314
SagarIndia 4,5562,831
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4442,140
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0056,838
SemnanIran 2,1111,312
ShahroudIran 2,0991,304
ShirazIran 2,6951,675
ShannonIreland 3,2252,004
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4881,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0801,292
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0771,290
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3201,442
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6301,634
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2311,387
SigonellaItaly 2,4751,538
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6554,136
SagaJapan 7,2414,500
SaigoJapan 7,1934,470
SakaiJapan 7,2404,499
SakataJapan 7,3594,573
SapporoJapan 7,1014,413
SaseboJapan 7,2134,482
SendaiJapan 7,4744,644
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4584,635
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2264,490
ShinjoJapan 7,3994,598
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5684,703
ShirakawaJapan 7,5294,679
ShizuokaJapan 7,6024,724
SumotoJapan 7,4424,625
SuttsuJapan 7,0614,388
SuwaJapan 7,4954,658
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7479,164
SavannakhetLaos 6,8834,277
SiauliaiLithuania 1,146712
SiluteLithuania 1,243773
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7111,063
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4074,603
SalimaMalawi 7,2864,528
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7235,420
SibuMalaysia 8,6115,351
SanMali 5,7913,599
SegouMali 5,8643,644
SikassoMali 6,0273,745
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8264,863
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2827,011
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6502,890
SainshandMongolia 5,0893,162
SafiMorocco 4,4432,761
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7362,943
SittweMyanmar 5,7853,595
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2471,397
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1071,931
SaiqOman 3,5472,204
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0652,526
SurOman 3,6742,283
SialkotPakistan 3,5522,208
SibbiPakistan 3,4052,116
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7247,907
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0198,090
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8985,529
SandomierzPoland 1,224761
SniezkaPoland 1,6341,016
SuwalkiPoland 1,125699
SzczecinPoland 1,6691,037
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0762,533
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1943,228
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4135,850
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2225,109
Satu MareRomania 1,249776
SibiuRomania 1,285799
SulinaRomania 1,005625
SadrinskRussia 1,6641,034
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,079670
SalekhardRussia 2,2431,394
SaratovRussia 469291
SejmcanRussia 6,0103,735
SelagoncyRussia 4,2842,662
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3214,549
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3473,323
SmolenskRussia 589366
SociRussia 898558
SortovalaRussia 1,232766
SuntarRussia 4,5882,851
SurgutRussia 2,3231,444
SverdlovskRussia 1,496930
SyktyvkarRussia 1,315817
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2645,757
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4614,015
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4504,008
SingaporeSingapore 8,1775,081
SliacSlovakia 1,465911
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6884,156
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3323,935
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5732,220
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1911,983
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3022,052
SevilleSpain 3,8382,385
SennarSudan 4,2672,651
ShambatSudan 4,0452,514
ShendiSudan 3,9202,436
StenseleSweden 1,9501,212
StockholmSweden 1,575979
StorlienSweden 2,0491,273
SundsvallSweden 1,7721,101
SantisSwitzerland 2,2001,367
SongeaTanzania 6,9404,313
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7964,223
SongkhlaThailand 7,4344,619
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7584,199
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1644,452
SurinThailand 6,9494,318
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7723,587
SokodeTogo 5,8703,648
SfaxTunisia 2,9521,834
SousseTunisia 2,8651,780
SamsunTurkey 1,174730
SiirtTurkey 1,542958
SivasTurkey 1,334829
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4121,499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1551,961
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9401,827
SarataUkraine 939584
SarnyUkraine 875544
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 862536
SumyUkraine 331206
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2342,010
SaltoUruguay 13,1668,181
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8166,100
Safford, AzUsa 10,1366,298
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4684,641
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4725,886
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8405,493
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4705,264
Salem, InUsa 8,6255,360
Salem, OrUsa 9,1445,682
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3675,821
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9836,204
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0896,270
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3546,434
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9306,170
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4135,849
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1896,332
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1906,332
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0435,619
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6255,360
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8405,493
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8565,503
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2365,739
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Selma, AlUsa 9,3415,805
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Seymour, InUsa 8,6255,360
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6755,391
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8155,478
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6055,969
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7175,417
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6115,351
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3835,209
Southport, NcUsa 8,7055,409
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8695,512
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3945,216
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8295,486
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7565,441
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2135,104
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1145,663
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6224,736
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3205,170
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8405,493
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8674,889
State College, PaUsa 8,0785,020
State University, MsUsa 9,3385,802
State University, NmUsa 10,1476,306
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3785,206
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2575,752
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7855,459
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7074,789
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3595,816
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9085,536
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9775,578
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9245,545
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7844,837
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5111,560
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7756,696
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4446,490
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3166,411
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0363,129
SocotraYemen 4,5342,817
SenangaZambia 7,6914,780
SerenjeZambia 7,2674,516
SeshekeZambia 7,8224,860
SolweziZambia 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -