Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0171,875
TiranaAlbania 1,8711,163
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3172,682
TebessaAlgeria 3,0541,898
TimimounAlgeria 4,0562,520
TindoufAlgeria 4,7362,943
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3722,096
TrelewArgentina 14,5179,021
TucumanArgentina 13,2868,256
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0427,483
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0407,482
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8217,346
TibooburraAustralia 13,3788,313
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8748,000
TshaneBotswana 8,5835,334
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7926,706
TarauacaBrazil 12,0947,515
TauaBrazil 9,8256,105
TefeBrazil 11,2606,997
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9396,797
TeresinaBrazil 9,9076,156
TiriosBrazil 10,1726,321
TorresBrazil 12,4547,739
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8396,114
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8687,375
TriunfoBrazil 9,8356,111
TucuruiBrazil 10,2606,376
TuriacuBrazil 9,7896,083
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0083,733
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5614,698
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7084,790
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3334,557
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8714,891
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8934,905
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9004,909
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7624,823
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3714,581
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7104,170
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6979,133
TaiyuanChina 5,7503,573
TaoyuanChina 7,3124,544
TengchongChina 5,7453,570
TønderDenmark 2,0351,265
TylstrupDenmark 1,9751,227
TystofteDenmark 1,8781,167
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7426,054
TahrirEgypt 2,4381,515
TantaEgypt 2,4161,502
TallinEstonia 1,257781
TartuEstonia 1,096681
TampereFinland 1,439894
TurkuFinland 1,435892
ToulonFrance 2,6561,650
ToulouseFrance 2,9371,825
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8629,857
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,78010,427
TchibanGabon 6,6204,114
TbilisiGeorgia 1,190740
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2861,420
TamaleGhana 5,9373,690
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7561,091
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0501,274
TimehriGuyana 9,9556,186
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0796,885
TelaHonduras 10,9336,794
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8983,665
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8983,665
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9466,180
TabrizIran 1,605998
TeheranIran 2,0171,254
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2141,376
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0911,299
TarvisioItaly 1,9431,208
TermoliItaly 2,1201,317
TorinoItaly 2,4211,505
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4181,502
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5821,605
TrevicoItaly 2,1731,350
TrevisoItaly 2,0831,295
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9751,227
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4241,506
TabouIvory Coast 6,7794,213
TadotsuJapan 7,3754,583
TakadaJapan 7,4164,608
TakamatsuJapan 7,3914,593
TakayamaJapan 7,4354,620
TanegashimaJapan 7,4944,657
TatenoJapan 7,6144,731
TateyamaJapan 7,6884,778
TokushimaJapan 7,4444,626
TokyoJapan 7,6244,738
TomakomaiJapan 7,1494,443
TottoriJapan 7,3074,541
ToyamaJapan 7,3864,590
ToyookaJapan 7,3384,560
TsuJapan 7,5084,666
TsurugaJapan 7,4044,601
TsuyamaJapan 7,3274,553
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7171,067
TripoliLebanon 1,9321,201
TobrukLibya 2,5311,573
TripoliLibya 2,9831,854
TelsiaiLithuania 1,211753
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8204,860
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5605,319
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3555,192
ThyoloMalawi 7,5494,691
TawauMalaysia 8,8535,501
TessalitMali 4,8132,991
TimbuktuMali 5,3653,334
TombMali 5,3693,336
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7293,560
TacubayaMexico 11,1446,925
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8036,713
TarialanMongolia 4,2962,669
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0942,544
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3752,719
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8072,987
TangierMorocco 3,9582,460
TarfayaMorocco 5,0413,133
TazaMorocco 3,9412,449
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0083,733
TaungooMyanmar 6,1283,808
ThandweMyanmar 6,0253,744
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4328,968
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,27010,110
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,37310,174
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,51210,261
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,40210,192
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,24010,091
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,151
TemukaNew Zealand 16,41710,202
TimaruNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,32710,146
TahouaNiger 5,0793,156
TillaberyNiger 5,3503,325
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8074,230
TromsoNorway 2,2651,407
TrondheimNorway 2,1301,324
ThumraitOman 3,9952,482
TacnaPeru 12,9118,023
TarapotoPeru 12,3227,657
TrujilloPeru 12,6437,857
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7415,432
TorunPoland 1,407874
TimisoaraRomania 1,468912
TambovRussia 191119
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2101,374
TaraRussia 2,3261,446
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6311,635
TermezRussia 2,7131,686
TernejRussia 6,6834,153
TobolskRussia 1,9711,225
TomskRussia 2,9701,846
Tot’MaRussia 952591
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,587986
TuapseRussia 840522
TuraRussia 3,6872,291
TurukhanskRussia 3,1121,934
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3562,086
TortosaSpain 3,1691,970
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1203,803
TokerSudan 3,6962,297
TartousSyria 1,8841,171
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3344,557
TaboraTanzania 6,3383,938
TakThailand 6,4824,028
TrangThailand 7,3394,560
TabligboTogo 6,0873,783
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0626,874
TunisTunisia 2,8081,745
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6671,036
TireeUk 2,9981,863
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6871,670
TernopilUkraine 986613
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0728,123
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1585,691
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3184,547
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1985,715
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3585,815
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5035,905
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5075,287
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6394,747
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9425,556
Temple, TxUsa 9,8866,143
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7336,048
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3885,834
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2995,157
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6295,362
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2815,146
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4015,842
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9214,922
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5305,922
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0094,977
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2456,366
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3165,789
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2515,749
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0885,026
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5461,582
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -