Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3999,569
UaupesBrazil 11,1136,906
UbatubaBrazil 11,6557,243
UberabaBrazil 11,5267,163
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3134,544
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6512,269
UpernavikGreenland 4,7772,969
UummannaqGreenland 4,7462,949
UdineItaly 1,9901,236
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4781,540
UenoJapan 7,4834,650
UnzendakeJapan 7,2834,525
UrakawaJapan 7,2544,508
UshibukaJapan 7,3114,543
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5574,696
UwajimaJapan 7,3864,590
UkmergeLithuania 1,038645
UtenaLithuania 997619
UlaangomMongolia 3,6432,264
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6962,918
UlgiiMongolia 3,5402,200
UliastaiMongolia 4,0572,521
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6552,271
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9713,089
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9404,313
UfaRussia 1,152716
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3632,090
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5272,813
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6204,114
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5312,815
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7011,057
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9484,318
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4663,397
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9453,694
Umm BeninSudan 4,3172,682
UmeňSweden 1,7471,086
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0094,356
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6874,156
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4824,028
UrfaTurkey 1,6151,003
UsakTurkey 1,6321,014
Uman’Ukraine 717445
UzgorodUkraine 1,253778
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2495,126
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3015,159
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4195,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -