Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9571,216
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6868,504
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4278,344
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8408,600
ViennaAustria 1,6741,040
VitebskBelarus 717446
VassourasBrazil 11,4747,130
VicosaBrazil 11,2787,008
VitoriaBrazil 11,0776,883
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6436,614
VarnaBulgaria 1,264786
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4224,612
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6795,393
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0224,985
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0124,979
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7425,432
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7775,454
ValdiviaChile 14,8099,202
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7229,148
VallenarChile 13,8018,576
ValparaisoChile 14,1728,807
VanguardiaColombia 11,1836,949
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6877,262
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9171,192
VestervigDenmark 2,0701,287
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6535,999
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5915,960
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6355,987
VilsandiEstonia 1,334829
VaasaFinland 1,6341,016
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6292,255
VeravalIndia 4,3482,702
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3863,347
ValentiaIreland 3,3372,074
VeniceItaly 2,0791,292
VeronaItaly 2,1871,359
VicenzaItaly 2,1321,325
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2961,427
ViterboItaly 2,2831,419
VolterraItaly 2,3021,430
VientianeLaos 6,6224,115
VarenaLithuania 1,024636
VilniusLithuania 998620
VeracruzMexico 11,0316,855
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4411,517
VaernesNorway 2,1101,311
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1311,324
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1231,319
VillarricaParaguay 12,6027,831
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,224761
VanavaraRussia 3,8752,408
VasileviciRussia 648403
Velikie LukiRussia 768477
VerhojanskRussia 4,9983,106
ViljujskRussia 4,7002,921
VitimRussia 4,4502,765
Vize IslandRussia 3,4052,116
VladivostokRussia 6,5614,077
VolgogradRussia 498310
VologdaRussia 854531
VytegraRussia 1,055656
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4434,004
ValenciaSpain 3,3232,065
ValladolidSpain 3,4792,162
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7092,305
VisbySweden 1,493928
VanTurkey 1,500932
ValleyUk 2,9261,818
VinnitsaUkraine 800497
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8426,116
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4644,638
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0595,630
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Vevay, InUsa 8,6075,349
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4865,895
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0946,273
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3565,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -