Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1888,817
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9875,585
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3098,892
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8447,981
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7147,279
WoomeraAustralia 13,1658,181
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2727,004
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5104,045
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9544,943
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5414,686
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5084,666
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9974,970
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0164,981
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1606,313
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8037,335
WajimaJapan 7,3124,544
WakamatsuJapan 7,4824,649
WakayamaJapan 7,4674,640
WakkanaiJapan 6,9284,305
WajirKenya 5,5503,449
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6345,365
WindhoekNamibia 8,5315,301
WaihiNew Zealand 16,29410,126
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,48010,241
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,43210,211
WaimateNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,52010,266
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,50710,257
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,951
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,52010,265
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,51310,262
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,41310,199
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,088
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,27210,112
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,16810,047
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,42810,209
WintonNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,15310,037
WarsawPoland 1,253778
WroclawPoland 1,546961
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5934,097
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1742,594
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3872,105
WauSudan 4,9943,104
WaddingtonUk 2,6681,658
Waco, TxUsa 9,8296,108
Wake IslandUsa 10,6266,603
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1885,710
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8895,524
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9435,558
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Warren, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Warren, PaUsa 8,0234,986
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2135,104
Washington, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Washington, InUsa 8,6705,388
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2865,770
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3725,202
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3025,159
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4885,275
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1885,709
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4355,863
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0995,654
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4005,842
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3015,158
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0575,007
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4955,900
West Point, GaUsa 9,1505,686
West Point, NyUsa 7,8674,889
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8005,468
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5305,301
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6425,992
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2315,736
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7435,433
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9254,924
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3795,207
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5345,303
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9904,965
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3685,200
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0575,007
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0685,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6765,391
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4805,269
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4995,282
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4875,895
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1765,080
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8585,505
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9446,179
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7655,447
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2835,147
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -