Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,335830
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,580982
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,368850
YaoundeCameroon 5,9053,669
YokoCameroon 5,6933,538
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2134,482
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1174,423
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0194,983
YanjiChina 6,4374,000
YichangChina 6,1843,843
YinchuanChina 5,2613,269
YiningChina 3,2091,994
YariguiesColombia 10,9376,796
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6355,987
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5935,961
YazdIran 2,5141,562
YakushimaJapan 7,5014,661
YamagataJapan 7,4434,625
YamaguchiJapan 7,2424,500
YokkaichiJapan 7,4954,657
YokohamaJapan 7,6384,746
YonagoJapan 7,2554,509
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4824,649
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7826,078
YeMyanmar 6,5384,063
YolaNigeria 5,3083,298
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9604,325
YurimaguasPeru 12,2507,612
YekaterinburgRussia 1,496929
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8574,261
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0271,260
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9245,546
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6544,756
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8925,526
York, PaUsa 8,1075,038
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1695,076
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3006,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -