Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Voronez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Voronez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Voronez with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9471,831
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9591,217
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,244773
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9736,197
ZhengzhouChina 6,0363,751
ZhijiangChina 6,3283,933
ZagrebCroatia 1,8161,129
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0791,292
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1091,310
ZahedanIran 3,0451,892
ZanjanIran 1,8171,129
ZacatecasMexico 10,9416,799
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2803,281
ZinderNiger 5,0023,108
ZhobPakistan 3,3382,074
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9095,536
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9115,538
ZamoscPoland 1,121697
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6251,010
ZigalovoRussia 4,2382,634
ZiganskRussia 4,6472,888
ZyryankaRussia 5,7403,567
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2192,000
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2481,397
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4353,998
ZonguldakTurkey 1,268788
ZaporizhiaUkraine 525326
ZitomirUkraine 753468
ZnamenkaUkraine 571355
ZolotonosaUkraine 522325
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7716,072
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4335,240
ZambeziZambia 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -